ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCephalosporin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
ACV
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
D50308.1
From     2
To 11,400
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Cephalosporin biosynthetic gene cluster from Lysobacter lactamgenus.
Cluster is located from 2 bp to 11,400 bp in sequence file.
View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
X56660.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS L.lactamgenus YK90 DNA for cephalosporin biosynthesis genes Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:23 by Kyle Conway