ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameRamoplanin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Anti-Bacterial AgentsAnti-Bacterial Agents
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
ramoplanin
Image
Contributor Nicolas Tremblay
Christopher Boddy
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DD002243.1
Toggle
Unknown
Hybrid Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 08 May 2020 21:03 by Graham Heberlig