ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameRiemerella Anatipestifer
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Unknown
Characteristics
Biosynthetic Mechanism
Domain Skipping
Stuttering

Biosynthetic Mechanism
Domain Skipping
Stuttering

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Enedyine
Macrolide
Polyene
Polyether

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Enedyine
Macrolide
Polyene
Polyether

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Enedyine
Macrolide
Polyene
Polyether

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Enedyine
Macrolide
Polyene
Polyether

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Enedyine
Macrolide
Polyene
Polyether

Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Zhang ms
Research Center of Avian Diseases
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
NC_018609
Toggle
Unknown
Unknown Zhang ms
Research Center of Avian Diseases

Last modified Wednesday, 26 April 2017 09:40 by Zhang ms